Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chachapoyas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chachapoyas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chachapoyas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,1529,415
ChlefAlgeria 9,4545,875
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9226,166
CeresArgentina 3,1151,936
ChamicalArgentina 2,9471,831
ChepesArgentina 3,0301,883
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,5132,805
ConcordiaArgentina 3,4722,157
CórdobaArgentina 3,1331,947
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,1431,953
CorrientesArgentina 3,1061,930
CairnsAustralia 14,5809,060
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2738,248
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34010,154
CedunaAustralia 14,6009,073
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0388,724
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8719,241
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7698,556
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9629,297
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2418,228
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9329,279
ChittagongBangladesh 17,90511,127
CharnocksBarbados 2,9511,834
CotonouBenin 9,0125,600
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,2792,659
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,2632,649
CabroboBrazil 4,2542,643
CaceresBrazil 2,4551,525
CaetiteBrazil 3,9492,454
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6342,880
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,9641,842
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,3672,093
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,9152,433
Campos SalesBrazil 4,1382,572
CanavieirasBrazil 4,3672,714
CaparaoBrazil 4,1922,605
CapinopolisBrazil 3,3632,090
CaratingaBrazil 4,1402,573
CaravelasBrazil 4,3792,721
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,8132,370
CarolinaBrazil 3,3572,086
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,6152,246
CataguasesBrazil 4,1402,572
CatalaoBrazil 3,5052,178
CatanduvaBrazil 3,5242,190
CaxiasBrazil 3,8212,374
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,7872,353
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6922,916
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,0922,543
ChapecoBrazil 3,5392,199
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,4351,513
CipoBrazil 4,3552,706
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,1591,963
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,9872,478
CordeiroBrazil 4,1952,607
CorrentinaBrazil 3,7102,305
CorumbaBrazil 2,6271,632
CoximBrazil 2,8511,771
CrateusBrazil 4,1152,557
CuiabaBrazil 2,5881,608
CuritibaBrazil 3,7142,308
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2484,504
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6325,364
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7284,803
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2085,101
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3485,187
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5164,671
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,1835,707
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9634,948
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1835,085
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9414,313
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2724,519
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2323,873
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1293,809
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0103,735
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0163,738
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7644,824
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0403,754
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8074,852
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6764,149
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7684,206
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3644,576
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,0315,612
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5565,317
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3834,588
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0993,790
Comox, BcCanada 7,6924,780
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4005,220
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8414,872
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2194,486
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2054,477
ChicoChile 4,5292,814
ChillanChile 3,4302,132
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,4352,134
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,4891,547
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,4042,737
Curico-General FreireChile 3,2702,032
ChangchunChina 15,2569,480
ChangduChina 17,19310,684
ChangshaChina 17,31710,761
ChengduChina 17,28410,740
ChongqingChina 17,38410,802
Camilo DazaColombia 1,6791,044
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,6966,646
CamagueyCuba 3,0691,907
CasablancaCuba 3,3022,052
ChebCzech Republic 10,5536,558
CopenhagenDenmark 10,6016,587
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0021,865
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8991,801
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9391,826
CanarEcuador 423263
CairoEgypt 12,2047,583
CaenFrance 9,6245,981
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7256,043
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,0841,916
CocobeachGabon 9,7386,051
CologneGermany 10,1826,327
ChiosGreece 11,6547,242
CorfuGreece 11,1116,905
ConakryGuinea 7,3294,554
CatacamasHonduras 2,5101,560
CholutecaHonduras 2,4011,492
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,49310,870
CherrapunjiIndia 17,62410,952
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,62410,952
ChahbaharIran 15,1209,396
ClaremorrisIreland 9,2095,722
ClonesIreland 9,3375,802
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2605,754
CorkIreland 9,1695,698
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,1685,697
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1786,325
CameriItaly 10,2296,356
CampobassoItaly 10,6726,632
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2436,365
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2166,348
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1346,297
Cape MeleItaly 10,1696,319
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,7166,659
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,6836,639
CerviaItaly 10,4996,524
CiampinoItaly 10,5036,526
Cimone MountainItaly 10,3736,446
Cisa PassItaly 10,3156,410
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,4436,489
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,5066,529
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,6846,639
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,8666,752
ChibaJapan 14,9509,290
ChichibuJapan 15,0069,325
ChichijimaJapan 15,1919,440
ChoshiJapan 14,8839,249
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,5867,821
ChilekaMalawi 12,2317,601
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1317,539
ChitipaMalawi 12,1837,571
ChihuahuaMexico 4,9133,053
ComitanMexico 2,9491,833
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5309,029
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,2129,453
ChoirMongolia 15,5029,633
CasablancaMorocco 8,5875,336
ChindeMozambique 12,3107,650
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,71211,628
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3707,065
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,9806,823
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,1486,927
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,0736,881
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,0756,882
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,0816,886
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,1536,931
CondegaNicaragua 2,3721,474
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,93611,767
ChejuNorth Korea 16,0739,988
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,6459,722
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,7659,797
ChhorPakistan 15,9619,919
ChitralPakistan 15,4979,630
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,2752,035
ConcepcionParaguay 2,9071,806
CajamarcaPeru 12477
ChimbotePeru 334208
CuzcoPeru 1,041647
CzestochowaPoland 11,0296,854
CoimbraPortugal 8,7455,434
CalafatRomania 11,3487,052
CeahlauRomania 11,5567,181
ClujRomania 11,3787,071
ConstantaRomania 11,8007,333
CraiovaRomania 11,4207,097
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,0627,496
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,7737,937
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0847,509
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,1216,911
Cape UelenRussia 10,7276,666
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,2598,861
CaraRussia 14,2048,826
Cerdyn’Russia 12,8918,011
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,7207,283
ChitaRussia 14,8189,208
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,8089,202
CokurdahRussia 12,1657,559
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,0458,727
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2136,347
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,3659,548
CaceresSpain 8,8895,524
CadizSpain 8,7995,468
Ciudad RealSpain 9,0745,639
CordobaSpain 8,9635,570
ColomboSri Lanka 17,55310,907
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,94611,773
ChanthaburiThailand 19,30211,995
Chiang MaiThailand 18,57511,543
Chiang RaiThailand 18,46511,475
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 19,20911,937
ChumphonThailand 19,43712,078
CanakkaleTurkey 11,6627,247
CorumTurkey 12,3747,689
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,6999,134
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,9719,303
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4855,894
CernovcyUkraine 11,5377,169
ChernigovUkraine 11,8637,372
CarrascoUruguay 3,8922,419
ColoniaUruguay 3,7582,335
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0201,877
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,9463,073
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,0303,126
Camden, ScUsa 4,4822,785
Canton, NyUsa 5,7003,542
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,8023,606
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,6172,869
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9803,716
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,2073,235
Casper, WyUsa 6,1783,839
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3924,593
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,1303,188
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,6942,917
Charles City, IaUsa 5,6813,530
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,3482,702
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,3532,705
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,9713,089
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,6172,869
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,9303,063
Chaska, MnUsa 5,8843,657
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,6492,889
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7143,551
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6073,484
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,5532,829
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,6083,485
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,9393,690
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,4303,374
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,4543,389
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,8404,250
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,2663,272
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,0253,744
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,0803,157
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,0893,163
Circleville, OhUsa 5,1203,181
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,5323,438
Clark, SdUsa 6,0383,752
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,6792,908
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,8973,043
Clayton, NmUsa 5,4253,371
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,3113,300
Clinton, IaUsa 5,5003,418
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,2496,369
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,4093,361
College Park, MdUsa 5,0253,122
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,7203,555
Columbia, MoUsa 5,2203,244
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,4782,783
Columbus, GaUsa 5,1223,183
Columbus, InUsa 5,0963,167
Columbus, KsUsa 5,1243,184
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,1633,208
Conception, MoUsa 5,4303,374
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,4793,405
Conway, ArUsa 4,8152,992
Conway, ScUsa 4,4722,779
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4783,404
Corning, ArUsa 4,8893,038
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6033,482
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,3282,690
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,6932,916
Cortland, NyUsa 5,4283,373
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,2364,497
Covington, LaUsa 4,3342,693
Covington, TnUsa 4,8613,021
Crete, NeUsa 5,6003,480
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,4674,019
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,1988,823
CimbajUzbekistan 14,1988,823
CaracasVenezuela 2,2191,379
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,2501,398
CoroVenezuela 2,1571,341
ChipataZambia 12,0307,475
ChomaZambia 11,3797,071
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8757,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -