Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chachapoyas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chachapoyas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chachapoyas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6115,972
LuandaAngola 10,0206,227
LuenaAngola 10,7066,653
La PlataArgentina 3,7962,359
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,2041,369
La RiojaArgentina 2,8261,756
LaboulayeArgentina 3,4452,141
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,9313,064
Las LomitasArgentina 2,7601,715
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0108,084
LavertonAustralia 13,4288,344
LearmonthAustralia 16,59610,313
LongreachAustralia 14,3798,935
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3798,935
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6707,873
Low HeadAustralia 13,0728,123
LinzAustria 10,6726,632
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8786,138
LerwickUk 9,8776,138
La PazBolivia 1,557967
LavrasBrazil 3,9092,429
LencoisBrazil 4,0592,522
LinharesBrazil 4,3382,696
LondrinaBrazil 3,4332,133
LomBulgaria 11,3747,068
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2774,522
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0613,767
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7475,435
Langara, BcCanada 8,4395,244
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5674,081
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0714,394
London, OnCanada 5,4853,408
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3535,191
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3234,551
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5484,690
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6924,780
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,7281,695
LanzhouChina 16,68610,369
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,16210,665
Las GaviotasColombia 1,422884
LimonCosta Rica 1,8871,172
LarnacaCyprus 12,3557,678
LimassolCyprus 12,3057,647
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5237,160
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1916,954
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,3296,418
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9031,804
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9371,825
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8821,791
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9971,862
La ConcordiaEcuador 713443
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 283176
LuxorEgypt 12,3637,683
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5851,606
Laucala BayFiji 11,2266,976
LappeenrantaFinland 11,4707,128
Le MansFrance 9,6405,990
LilleFrance 9,9066,156
LyonFrance 9,9456,180
LambarnGabon 9,7876,082
LastourvilleGabon 10,0606,252
LibrevilleGabon 9,7116,034
LeipzigGermany 10,5636,564
LindenbergGermany 10,6866,640
LamiaGreece 11,3297,040
LarissaGreece 11,3257,038
LemnosGreece 11,5507,177
LimnosGreece 11,5647,186
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0771,912
LabeGuinea 7,5084,666
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,3965,839
La CeibaHonduras 2,6331,636
La MesaHonduras 2,6511,648
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,0109,949
LudhianaIndia 16,14410,032
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,4506,494
LatinaItaly 10,5276,542
LatronicoItaly 10,7796,698
LecceItaly 10,9606,811
LodwarKenya 12,6407,855
Luang PrabangLaos 18,49411,492
LiepajaLatvia 11,1266,914
LaukuvaLithuania 11,2096,966
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,1086,281
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,1756,944
LabuanMalaysia 18,56211,535
LuqaMalta 10,6216,600
Le LamentinMartinique 2,9671,844
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,8683,025
LashioMyanmar 18,09611,245
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1646,937
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,2887,014
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,1156,907
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,2206,972
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,9586,810
LincolnNew Zealand 11,0816,886
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,9696,816
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,9696,816
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,9696,816
LagosNigeria 9,1195,667
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,3626,439
LillehammerNorway 10,5216,538
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,9789,929
La VictoriaParaguay 2,7871,732
LimaPeru 652405
LegaspiPhilippines 17,52910,893
LisbonPortugal 8,6325,364
LeninbadRussia 15,0439,348
LevsiRussia 13,3258,280
LungiSierra Leone 7,3534,569
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,6856,640
LanzaroteSpain 7,8944,906
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,3025,780
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,2506,370
LuganoSwitzerland 10,2586,374
LatakiaSyria 12,5387,791
LampangThailand 18,64211,584
LoeiThailand 18,76311,660
Lop BuriThailand 19,04511,834
LomeTogo 8,8855,521
LeemingUk 9,6926,023
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8786,138
London, EnglandUk 9,6946,024
London-GatwickUk 9,6956,024
LynehamUk 9,5825,955
L’VovUkraine 11,3807,071
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,8667,373
LozovajaUkraine 12,2787,630
LubnyUkraine 12,0187,468
LuckUkraine 11,4797,133
LuganskUkraine 12,4967,765
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,7283,559
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,4173,366
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,3192,684
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,3592,709
Lake City, FlUsa 4,0632,525
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6273,496
Laketown, UtUsa 6,3263,931
Lamar, MoUsa 5,1913,226
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,6742,904
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,6073,484
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,2793,902
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4434,004
Laramie, WyUsa 5,9943,725
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,4122,742
Larned, KsUsa 5,3803,343
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,5613,456
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,1023,792
Laurel, MdUsa 5,0273,124
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,3283,311
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5143,427
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,7693,585
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,1593,206
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,2943,290
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1263,807
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,9353,067
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,7122,928
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,6812,909
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,9003,045
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0094,355
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6373,503
Lexington, MoUsa 5,2943,290
Lexington, VaUsa 4,8943,041
Libby, MtUsa 7,0944,408
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,5763,465
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,0263,123
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,1393,815
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,7952,980
Llano, TxUsa 4,7082,926
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,8413,630
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,1453,818
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,1683,833
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,1713,835
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,4743,401
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,6932,916
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,0023,108
Louisville, MsUsa 4,5152,806
Loup City, NeUsa 5,7003,542
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5633,457
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,1003,169
Luling, TxUsa 4,5152,806
Lusk, WyUsa 6,0713,773
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,8433,009
LivingstoneZambia 11,2296,978
LundaziZambia 12,1237,533
LusakaZambia 11,5557,181
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5567,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -