Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chachapoyas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chachapoyas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chachapoyas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1446,304
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,81411,691
ParanaArgentina 3,3692,093
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3942,109
PehuajoArgentina 3,6782,286
PergaminoArgentina 3,5562,210
PigeArgentina 3,8262,378
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,1821,978
PosadasArgentina 3,2992,050
PresidenciaArgentina 2,9361,824
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,0721,909
Punta IndioArgentina 3,8652,402
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5299,650
Port HedlandAustralia 16,55510,287
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2754,521
ParakouBenin 9,0815,643
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,5452,824
ParacatuBrazil 3,5822,226
ParanaBrazil 3,3652,091
ParanaguaBrazil 3,7852,352
ParanaibaBrazil 3,2482,019
ParintinsBrazil 2,3741,475
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0112,493
Passo FundoBrazil 3,6322,257
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,6632,276
PaulistanaBrazil 4,0552,520
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,3782,721
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1282,565
PeixeBrazil 3,2812,039
PetrolinaBrazil 4,1302,566
PicosBrazil 4,0172,496
PiraiBrazil 4,0712,530
PirenopolisBrazil 3,3252,066
PompeuBrazil 3,8362,383
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,9901,858
Porto De MozBrazil 2,8841,792
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,6092,243
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,562971
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,8432,388
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,2562,023
PosseBrazil 3,5522,207
PlevenBulgaria 11,4877,138
PlovdivBulgaria 11,5087,151
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,35012,025
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8244,862
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3505,189
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3864,590
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7993,604
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6083,485
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5184,050
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6654,763
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2553,887
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8964,907
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5424,065
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1054,415
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8764,894
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3005,158
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8094,231
ParronChile 3,2071,993
Puerto AysenChile 4,3872,726
Puerto MonttChile 3,9462,452
Punta ArenasChile 5,2433,258
PingbianChina 16,99010,558
PeralesColombia 1,220758
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,7921,113
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9571,216
PragueCzech Republic 10,6866,640
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7771,726
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9461,831
PoloDominican Republic 2,7951,737
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9941,861
PichilingueEcuador 595370
PortoviejoEcuador 643400
PuyoEcuador 522324
Port-SaidEgypt 12,2717,626
ParisFrance 9,8146,099
PerpignanFrance 9,7246,043
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,1098,146
Port-GentilGabon 9,6235,980
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,431889
PotsdamGermany 10,6156,596
PatrasGreece 11,2707,003
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2185,728
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9694,952
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0761,911
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8001,740
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4701,535
PecsHungary 10,9726,818
PambanIndia 17,46610,853
PuneIndia 16,65710,351
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,19811,930
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,96011,782
PadovaItaly 10,4776,511
Paganella MountainItaly 10,4196,474
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5346,546
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,5166,535
PantelleriaItaly 10,4046,465
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3496,431
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2176,349
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,5076,529
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,6396,611
PiacenzaItaly 10,3046,403
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,3436,427
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,5016,526
Ponza IslandItaly 10,5266,541
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,7646,689
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,4906,519
PrizziItaly 10,5416,550
PakseLaos 18,94811,774
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,78412,294
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,3308,905
PlaisanceMauritius 14,3268,903
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8268,592
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,0546,869
PatheinMyanmar 18,59211,553
PutaoMyanmar 17,61310,945
PyiMyanmar 18,42611,450
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4947,764
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0236,850
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9406,798
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9406,798
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,9746,819
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0856,888
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9996,835
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3421,455
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5015,904
PohangNorth Korea 15,6919,751
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,6629,732
PadidanPakistan 15,7489,786
PanjgurPakistan 15,3799,557
ParachinarPakistan 15,5059,635
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,3929,565
PeshawarPakistan 15,6089,699
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7289,152
PilarParaguay 3,0921,922
PiscoPeru 857532
PiuraPeru 324201
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,184736
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,14711,277
PoznanPoland 10,8716,755
PrzemyslPoland 11,2957,019
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8215,482
PortalegrePortugal 8,7945,465
Porto Portugal 8,7625,445
PavelecRussia 12,3187,654
PecoraRussia 12,5857,820
PermRussia 13,0408,103
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,7457,920
PetrozavodskRussia 11,7627,309
PjatigorskRussia 12,9238,031
PoronajskRussia 13,8898,631
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,4937,763
Providenja BayRussia 10,8886,766
PskovRussia 11,5457,174
PodorSenegal 7,3674,578
PopradSlovakia 11,1186,909
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8486,741
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2937,018
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6475,995
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,54510,902
Port SudanSudan 12,8617,992
ParamariboSuriname 2,8521,772
PiteňSweden 11,0666,876
PalmyraSyria 12,7847,944
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8714,891
PhetchabunThailand 18,87211,727
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,81911,695
PhraeThailand 18,67111,603
PhuketThailand 19,56112,155
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,54012,142
Prachin BuriThailand 19,13811,893
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 19,33812,017
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,6141,624
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4045,844
PoltavaUkraine 12,1357,541
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,6902,293
PradoUruguay 3,8832,413
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,9662,465
Palestine, IlUsa 5,1343,190
Pana, IlUsa 5,1993,231
Paoli, InUsa 5,0963,167
Paris, IlUsa 5,2423,257
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1433,818
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,2232,624
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,1213,803
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,9823,096
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,1413,194
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,4643,395
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0564,385
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,1992,609
Peoria, IlUsa 5,3503,324
Perry, OkUsa 5,1003,170
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1313,189
Philo, OhUsa 5,1553,203
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,6903,536
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,0573,764
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,7352,943
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1263,807
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,8823,655
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2003,232
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,2633,271
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3983,355
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,8893,038
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,4894,032
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1263,807
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,3703,337
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,6482,888
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4634,638
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,3742,718
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,2573,266
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4634,638
Portage, WiUsa 5,6933,538
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5953,477
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2684,517
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,6383,504
Prescott, ArUsa 4,7462,949
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1464,440
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,9193,056
Princeton, InUsa 5,0263,123
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3703,337
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,6613,518
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,7441,084
PetaukeZambia 11,8777,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -