Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chachapoyas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chachapoyas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chachapoyas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,2552,023
ReconquistaArgentina 3,1881,981
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,3072,055
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,1113,176
RivadaviaArgentina 2,5571,589
RosarioArgentina 3,4552,147
RichmondAustralia 13,2528,235
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8248,591
RecifeBrazil 4,7402,945
RemansoBrazil 3,9542,457
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,183735
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,1522,580
Rio NegroBrazil 3,7072,304
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,1991,988
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3334,557
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5484,069
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8044,228
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8044,228
Resolute, NtCanada 9,0725,638
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4314,618
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1093,796
RuoqiangChina 16,10410,007
Rafael NunezColombia 1,8691,162
RandersDenmark 10,4536,496
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8611,778
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9961,862
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,0702,529
RumipambaEcuador 582362
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,5327,788
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,5127,775
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,3347,664
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0831,916
RostockGermany 10,5626,563
RhodesGreece 11,8417,358
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,4465,870
ReykhólarIceland 9,1465,683
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0765,640
RamsarIran 13,7948,572
RashtIran 13,6918,507
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,3255,795
RadicofaniItaly 10,4456,491
Resia PassItaly 10,3876,454
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5236,539
RivoltoItaly 10,5726,570
Rolle PassItaly 10,4786,511
RomeItaly 10,4976,523
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,4746,509
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,6046,589
RumoiJapan 14,3298,904
RigaLatvia 11,3017,023
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,2677,002
RodriguesMauritius 14,8939,254
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,0159,331
RabatMorocco 8,6835,395
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,67211,603
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5966,584
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,0786,884
RangioraNew Zealand 11,0866,889
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,1816,948
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1346,919
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9356,795
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,9466,802
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,2496,990
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0416,861
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,7826,700
RivasNicaragua 2,1491,335
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,7749,802
RebolyRussia 11,5347,167
Rostov On DonRussia 12,5787,816
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,7778,561
RagaSudan 11,5917,203
RashadSudan 12,2007,581
RenkSudan 12,3887,698
RumbekSudan 12,0187,468
RanongThailand 19,44212,082
Roi EtThailand 18,90711,749
RizeTurkey 12,8207,966
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,7009,135
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,8707,376
RomnyUkraine 12,0297,475
RovnoUkraine 11,5257,162
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6599,109
RochaUruguay 3,9672,465
Racine, WiUsa 5,5323,438
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,6792,907
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,1403,816
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,1433,817
Reading, PaUsa 5,1783,218
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,8674,267
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,5134,047
Redding, CaUsa 6,8944,284
Redlands, CaUsa 6,0753,775
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,6574,137
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,3313,313
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,8603,020
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,8603,020
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,8443,010
Rochester, MnUsa 5,7643,582
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,4843,408
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,7693,585
Rockford, IlUsa 5,5013,419
Rockville, InUsa 5,2223,245
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,6353,502
Rome, GaUsa 4,5332,817
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3863,969
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,1114,419
Roswell, NmUsa 5,2163,241
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,0303,126
Rushville, IlUsa 5,3113,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -