Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chachapoyas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chachapoyas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chachapoyas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,0029,322
ShkoderAlbania 11,0786,884
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9576,187
SaltaArgentina 2,4571,527
San AntonioArgentina 4,0492,516
San LuisArgentina 3,2362,011
San RafaelArgentina 3,3022,052
Santa RosaArgentina 3,6482,267
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,7921,735
SarmientoArgentina 4,4592,771
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2018,203
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2038,205
SalzburgAustria 10,5816,575
SakiAzerbaijan 13,3458,293
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,5518,421
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,4848,379
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9794,337
SaveBenin 9,0455,621
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0481,273
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,9886,828
SalvadorBrazil 4,3732,718
Santa MariaBrazil 3,6362,260
SantaremBrazil 2,6011,616
SantosBrazil 3,9012,424
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,6662,278
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,8581,776
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,3782,721
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,8302,380
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,4452,141
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,9422,450
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7412,325
Sao MateusBrazil 4,3412,698
São PauloBrazil 3,8532,394
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,6742,283
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,063661
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,1692,590
SerrinhaBrazil 4,3102,678
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,9192,435
SobralBrazil 4,1632,587
SoureBrazil 3,3072,055
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,7012,300
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,9502,455
SurubimBrazil 4,6522,891
SadovoBulgaria 11,5237,160
SandanskiBulgaria 11,3897,077
SofiaBulgaria 11,3927,079
SiemreapCambodia 19,19711,929
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8553,638
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9474,317
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8513,636
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3105,164
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3415,183
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0853,781
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0434,377
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,8953,663
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8604,263
Scott, SkCanada 7,1404,437
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3723,960
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8323,624
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7753,588
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4905,897
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3943,973
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4073,981
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6364,745
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1675,075
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3703,959
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0153,738
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9044,290
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9104,294
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0843,781
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6324,743
SalCape Verde 6,5514,071
SantiagoChile 3,1241,941
SewellChile 3,1941,985
ShanghaiChina 16,58210,305
ShantouChina 17,55010,906
ShenyangChina 15,5359,654
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,1321,325
Simon BolivarColombia 1,9691,223
San JoseCosta Rica 1,9221,195
SibenikCroatia 10,7846,702
SplitCroatia 10,8276,728
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,7416,674
StudsgårdDenmark 10,3796,450
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9541,835
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8921,797
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9571,838
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9581,838
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9751,849
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8761,787
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9361,824
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8661,781
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8741,786
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9181,813
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9651,843
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9581,838
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9431,829
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8751,787
San GabrielEcuador 757470
SalloumEgypt 11,6017,209
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6367,231
SohagEgypt 12,2577,617
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4727,751
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5451,581
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,3833,345
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,2606,997
StrasbourgFrance 10,1936,334
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,1021,928
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,9461,831
SukhumiGeorgia 12,8027,955
SchleswigGermany 10,4016,464
StuttgartGermany 10,3096,406
SamosGreece 11,7267,287
Skiros IslandGreece 11,5067,150
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,4907,140
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4245,235
SiguiriGuinea 7,8464,876
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6261,632
SzegedHungary 11,1166,908
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,8516,743
StykkisholmurIceland 9,1025,656
SagarIndia 16,83710,463
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,8329,838
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,6499,724
SemnanIran 14,0768,747
ShahroudIran 14,1698,805
ShirazIran 14,2238,838
ShannonIreland 9,1735,700
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,1346,298
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,7806,699
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,9776,821
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,3156,410
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1566,311
Scuro MountainItaly 10,8096,717
SigonellaItaly 10,6706,630
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0635,010
SagaJapan 15,8339,839
SaigoJapan 15,4129,577
SakaiJapan 15,4649,610
SakataJapan 14,7709,178
SapporoJapan 14,4068,952
SaseboJapan 15,8809,868
SendaiJapan 14,7349,156
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,6709,738
ShimonosekiJapan 15,7409,781
ShinjoJapan 14,7479,164
ShionomisakiJapan 15,4149,579
ShirakawaJapan 14,8529,229
ShizuokaJapan 15,1189,394
SumotoJapan 15,4239,584
SuttsuJapan 14,4969,008
SuwaJapan 15,0759,368
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,0501,895
SavannakhetLaos 18,83311,703
SiauliaiLithuania 11,2747,006
SiluteLithuania 11,1626,936
SkopjeMacedonia 11,2536,993
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8468,604
SalimaMalawi 12,2377,604
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,25511,344
SibuMalaysia 18,85911,719
SanMali 8,3475,187
SegouMali 8,2095,101
SikassoMali 8,2185,107
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7029,136
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1331,947
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,6479,724
SainshandMongolia 15,6439,721
SafiMorocco 8,4065,224
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2245,111
SittweMyanmar 18,17111,292
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0796,884
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,2256,354
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,7586,685
SaiqOman 14,9009,259
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,6609,110
SurOman 15,0979,381
SialkotPakistan 15,9269,896
SibbiPakistan 15,5879,686
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,1611,964
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,062660
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,41510,822
SandomierzPoland 11,2146,968
SniezkaPoland 10,7936,707
SuwalkiPoland 11,2697,003
SzczecinPoland 10,7246,664
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5895,337
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2704,518
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0321,884
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,1018,763
Satu MareRomania 11,3197,034
SibiuRomania 11,4267,100
SulinaRomania 11,8737,378
SadrinskRussia 13,5218,402
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,6087,213
SalekhardRussia 12,7797,941
SaratovRussia 12,8347,975
SejmcanRussia 12,5297,786
SelagoncyRussia 13,2728,248
Simusir IslandRussia 13,4758,373
SkovorodinoRussia 14,3498,916
SmolenskRussia 11,8407,357
SociRussia 12,6877,884
SortovalaRussia 11,5857,199
SuntarRussia 13,6658,491
SurgutRussia 13,4498,358
SverdlovskRussia 13,3268,281
SyktyvkarRussia 12,5577,803
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1431,953
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4125,848
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6999,134
SingaporeSingapore 19,44112,081
SliacSlovakia 11,0396,859
SeoulSouth Korea 15,7189,767
SineijuSouth Korea 15,6419,720
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0045,595
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3495,809
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,2165,727
SevilleSpain 8,8615,506
SennarSudan 12,4847,758
ShambatSudan 12,3717,688
ShendiSudan 12,4687,748
StenseleSweden 10,8676,753
StockholmSweden 10,9366,796
StorlienSweden 10,6226,600
SundsvallSweden 10,8916,768
SantisSwitzerland 10,3026,402
SongeaTanzania 12,4127,713
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,77711,669
SongkhlaThailand 19,81312,312
Suphan BuriThailand 19,06911,850
Surat ThaniThailand 19,55112,149
SurinThailand 19,03911,831
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8645,508
SokodeTogo 8,9165,540
SfaxTunisia 10,2666,380
SousseTunisia 10,2746,385
SamsunTurkey 12,4707,749
SiirtTurkey 13,0258,094
SivasTurkey 12,5637,807
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,6669,114
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2425,743
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5355,925
SarataUkraine 11,8527,365
SarnyUkraine 11,5497,177
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,2217,595
SumyUkraine 12,1117,526
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6279,090
SaltoUruguay 3,4852,166
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,7044,166
Safford, AzUsa 5,5243,433
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6593,516
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8292,379
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,1633,208
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,6363,503
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,8133,612
Salem, InUsa 5,0963,167
Salem, OrUsa 7,2444,502
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,2753,900
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,8202,995
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,5432,823
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,9983,727
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,7054,167
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0321,884
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,4323,997
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1013,791
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,2923,910
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,3863,968
Santuck, ScUsa 4,6022,860
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,8963,664
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,2772,658
Scott City, KsUsa 5,4673,398
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,9503,697
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,0963,167
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,3964,596
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3834,588
Sedan, KsUsa 5,1813,219
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4804,648
Selma, AlUsa 4,3572,708
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,2723,276
Seymour, InUsa 5,0963,167
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,9703,089
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,3693,958
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,6192,870
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,7213,555
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,8533,637
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,3953,353
Southport, NcUsa 4,4702,778
Sparta, IlUsa 5,0823,158
Spencer, WvUsa 5,0373,130
Spickard, MoUsa 5,4153,365
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1354,434
Spooner, WiUsa 5,9503,698
Springfield, IlUsa 5,2623,270
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,0933,165
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7296,667
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,9763,714
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,1623,208
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,9113,673
Stamford, CtUsa 5,2633,271
State College, PaUsa 5,2253,247
State University, MsUsa 4,5152,806
State University, NmUsa 5,2523,263
Staunton, VaUsa 4,9333,066
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,9773,714
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,3383,317
Stockton, CaUsa 6,6454,129
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,7083,547
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3693,336
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,8843,035
Summerville, ScUsa 4,3682,714
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1454,440
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,2633,270
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,5653,458
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,4873,409
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,8999,258
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,6731,040
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,9491,211
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,2121,375
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0154,981
SocotraYemen 14,6809,122
SenangaZambia 10,9946,832
SerenjeZambia 11,7857,323
SeshekeZambia 11,0786,884
SolweziZambia 11,3967,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -