Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chachapoyas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chachapoyas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chachapoyas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,1708,184
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,5198,401
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,3678,306
YaoundeCameroon 9,9846,204
YokoCameroon 10,0986,275
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6873,534
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2445,123
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8094,231
YanjiChina 15,1359,405
YichangChina 17,12810,644
YinchuanChina 16,40410,194
YiningChina 15,3539,540
YariguiesColombia 1,537955
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9061,806
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9791,851
YazdIran 14,2958,883
YakushimaJapan 16,0039,945
YamagataJapan 14,7759,181
YamaguchiJapan 15,6879,748
YokkaichiJapan 15,2599,482
YokohamaJapan 14,9949,317
YonagoJapan 15,4659,610
YonagunijimaJapan 17,00210,565
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,0429,969
YeMyanmar 18,90611,748
YolaNigeria 10,1536,309
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,8989,879
YurimaguasPeru 195121
YekaterinburgRussia 13,3288,282
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,0628,738
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,3168,896
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2184,485
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0805,642
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,5644,079
York, PaUsa 5,1383,193
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,2863,285
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,8083,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -