Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chachapoyas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chachapoyas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chachapoyas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,3969,567
KandaharAfghanistan 15,3119,514
KhostAfghanistan 15,5289,649
KunduzAfghanistan 15,2359,467
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,4153,986
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4189,581
KlagenfurtAustria 10,6746,633
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,3058,268
KandiBenin 9,1425,681
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5244,676
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2003,853
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2003,853
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4134,606
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4273,994
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6083,485
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6265,982
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,7325,426
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2004,474
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7813,593
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,4969,630
KashiChina 15,4839,621
KunmingChina 17,92211,137
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3176,411
KhargaEgypt 12,1487,549
KosseirEgypt 12,5157,777
KajaaniFinland 11,3747,068
KuopioFinland 11,4047,087
KuusamoFinland 11,4037,086
KarlsruheGermany 10,2556,373
KasselGermany 10,3586,436
KonstanzGermany 10,2966,398
KumasiGhana 8,5815,332
KalamataGreece 11,2977,020
KerkiraGreece 11,1116,905
Kythira IslandGreece 11,3887,077
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4215,233
Kap TobinGreenland 9,4645,881
KankanGuinea 7,8104,853
KindiaGuinea 7,4204,611
KissidougouGuinea 7,7064,789
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0795,642
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,80711,066
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,80811,066
KeszthelyHungary 10,8966,771
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2155,726
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,67110,981
KotaIndia 16,51310,261
KozhikodeIndia 17,06510,604
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,02610,580
KermanIran 14,5979,071
KermanshahIran 13,5798,438
Khoram AbadIran 13,7088,518
KilkennyIreland 9,2725,761
KingstonJamaica 2,6861,669
KagoshimaJapan 15,9349,901
KanazawaJapan 15,1509,414
KaruizawaJapan 15,0249,336
KatsuuraJapan 14,9599,296
KawaguchikoJapan 15,0599,358
KitamiesashiJapan 14,2038,826
KobeJapan 15,3769,555
KochiJapan 15,5759,678
KofuJapan 15,0659,361
KumagayaJapan 14,9739,305
KumamotoJapan 15,8359,840
KumejimaJapan 16,57510,300
KureJapan 15,6039,696
KushiroJapan 14,2048,827
KutchanJapan 14,4548,982
KyotoJapan 15,3189,519
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,9309,278
KitaleKenya 12,5477,797
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,7988,574
KufraLibya 11,4187,095
KaunasLithuania 11,3187,033
KlaipedaLithuania 11,1366,920
KybartaiLithuania 11,2536,993
KarongaMalawi 12,2447,609
Kota BharuMalaysia 20,00012,428
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,47811,482
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,66612,221
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,87412,350
KuantanMalaysia 19,72212,255
KuchingMalaysia 18,96711,786
KayesMali 7,6734,768
KeniebaMali 7,6574,758
KidalMali 9,0965,652
KitaMali 7,8494,878
KoutiaMali 8,2615,134
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7877,946
KisinevMoldova 11,7847,323
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,1519,415
KhatgalMongolia 15,0939,379
KhovdMongolia 15,2589,482
KhujirtMongolia 15,4899,625
KhutagMongolia 15,2139,454
KenitraMorocco 8,7055,409
KalewaMyanmar 17,94611,152
KathaMyanmar 17,92311,138
KawthaungMyanmar 19,44112,081
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,27611,357
KengtungMyanmar 18,31411,381
KhamtiMyanmar 17,70911,005
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2896,394
KathmanduNepal 17,04010,589
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6107,836
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0286,853
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,9176,784
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,9546,807
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9746,819
KawerauNew Zealand 10,9146,782
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8946,770
KanoNigeria 9,7606,065
KangnungNorth Korea 15,5889,686
KarasjokNorway 11,1716,942
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2456,366
KristiansandNorway 10,3506,431
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,4026,464
KhasabOman 14,6719,117
KarachiPakistan 15,7399,780
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,7489,786
KhanpurPakistan 15,8729,863
KhuzdarPakistan 15,5679,673
KororPalau 16,44310,218
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,0986,896
KlodzkoPoland 10,8556,745
KoszalinPoland 10,8276,728
KrakowPoland 11,0826,886
KalakanRussia 14,4228,962
KaliningradRussia 11,1106,904
KamenskoeRussia 11,9277,411
KandalaksaRussia 11,5047,149
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,8677,374
KazanRussia 12,8157,963
KemRussia 11,6767,256
KerchRussia 12,3807,693
KhabarovskRussia 14,3788,934
KirenskRussia 14,2588,860
KirovRussia 12,6777,878
KljuciRussia 12,4677,747
KolpasevRussia 13,9898,693
KorfRussia 12,0207,469
KostromaRussia 12,2567,616
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9497,425
KotlasRussia 12,3947,702
KrasnodarRussia 12,5977,828
KrasnojarskRussia 13,6308,470
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,2048,205
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,4178,959
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,4397,109
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,0198,090
KurganRussia 13,6478,480
KurskRussia 12,1867,572
KyraRussia 15,1069,387
KigaliRwanda 11,9697,438
KoldaSenegal 7,2624,513
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5514,693
KosiceSlovakia 11,1946,956
KimberleySouth Africa 10,8956,770
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,3349,529
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,60610,941
KadugliSudan 12,0507,488
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3007,643
KassalaSudan 12,7857,945
KhartoumSudan 12,3737,689
KostiSudan 12,3807,693
KalmarSweden 10,8426,737
KaresuandoSweden 11,0706,879
KarlstadSweden 10,6686,629
KristianstadSweden 10,7036,651
KamishliSyria 12,9858,069
KanchanaburiThailand 19,10011,869
Khlong YaiThailand 19,39012,049
Khon KaenThailand 18,87211,727
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 19,22711,948
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 19,04011,832
KairouanTunisia 10,2256,354
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,6027,831
KarsTurkey 13,0428,105
KastamonuTurkey 12,2617,619
KayseriTurkey 12,4557,740
KonyaTurkey 12,2157,591
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,1908,818
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,8239,211
KinlossUk 9,6716,009
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,2367,603
KievUkraine 11,8387,356
KirillovkaUkraine 12,3237,657
KirovogradUkraine 11,9937,453
KlepininoUkraine 12,2057,584
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,1187,530
Kovel’Ukraine 11,4167,094
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,0787,505
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,4493,386
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,0234,364
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,3483,323
Keene, NhUsa 5,5033,419
Kenton, OhUsa 5,2863,285
Kenton, OkUsa 5,4683,398
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,4462,141
Kimball, NeUsa 5,8873,658
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9566,187
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,1423,195
Kinston, NcUsa 4,5812,847
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,9804,337
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,7162,930
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6946,024
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,4146,471
KabompoZambia 11,1376,921
KabweZambia 11,5757,193
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5797,196
KafirondaZambia 11,5747,192
KaomaZambia 11,1796,947
KasamaZambia 11,9437,421
KasempaZambia 11,3147,031
KawambwaZambia 11,7297,289
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6467,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -